The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Carlisle United badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Carlisle United

LLWWD4W 5D 4L
League position1417 pts · 1.31 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Carlisle United to finish 10th

Projected 20W · 9D · 17L · 69 points · 12.6% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (86.9%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Solihull Moors badgeSolihull Moors
v
Carlisle United badgeCarlisle United
Played13
Goals23
Conceded20
Goal diff+3
Clean sheets2
BTTS10
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Carlisle United finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#10Average simulated position 11.1
Projected points6920W · 9D · 17L
Top-seven chance12.6%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.0%
Play-offs · 2–712.6%
Mid-table · 8–2086.9%
Relegation · 21–240.5%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

17 points
036912151812345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 0 pointsMatch 2: 1 pointsMatch 3: 4 pointsMatch 4: 5 pointsMatch 5: 8 pointsMatch 6: 8 pointsMatch 7: 9 pointsMatch 8: 10 pointsMatch 9: 10 pointsMatch 10: 10 pointsMatch 11: 13 pointsMatch 12: 16 pointsMatch 13: 17 points
PPG1.31
Goals/game1.77
Conceded/game1.54
Clean-sheet rate15%
Failed to score15%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 16Match 2: position 17Match 3: position 12Match 4: position 15Match 5: position 9Match 6: position 14Match 7: position 12Match 8: position 14Match 9: position 16Match 10: position 19Match 11: position 16Match 12: position 14Match 13: position 14
Home record2W 3D 2L15–14 goals
Away record2W 2D 2L8–6 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average6,890
Highest8,394
Recorded7
8,394Worthing
6,173Hornchurch
7,656Scunthorpe United
7,126Southend United
5,871Forest Green Rovers
6,569Woking
6,444Kidderminster Harriers
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Carlisle United away following

Recorded trips5
Average away417
Highest away522
Share of crowds17.4%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugYeovil Town1–13,4863,141345
9.9%
28 AugWealdstone1–11,9951,557438
22%
5 SepBoreham Wood1–21,7431,221522
29.9%
19 SepEastleigh0–11,8221,420402
22.1%
3 OctAldershot Town3–12,9352,556379
12.9%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten4 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring8 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten4 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring6 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten2 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring3 matches
Clean sheets1 match
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
H. Bunker1313011413100
M. Azeez1313011352230
D. Ajiboye131217723200
L. Duru131039200110
R. Galvin131038300100
A. Desbois1212010800020
B. Nicholson121119810130
J. Ellis121028621130
R. Linney12847304040
S. Wearne12394141010
G. Kelly111109594110
J. Williams11564591100
M. Feeney10737370120
T. Jenks8715230010
C. Harper8352680110
C. Whelan6151500000
J. Luamba6061931000
M. Obiero5232332000
T. Mullarkey4402750000
L. Skinner303600000
K. Richardson303370000
T. Anderson202150000
A. Mair110900000
J. Lowes10160000
G. Breeze00000000
S. Mason00000000
H. Atkinson00000000
W. Rafferty00000000
Anderson00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Andrew Miller101060
Ben Atkinson100120
Dean Watson110040
Declan Brown110020
Gareth Thomas110010
George Laflin110040
Harry Wager100140
James Durkin101060
James Westgate100170
Lewis Sandoe101030
Scott Jackson100120
Seb Stockbridge101040
Steven Copeland101050
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win4–1 v Hornchurch
Biggest defeat2–5 v Woking
Highest-scoring match2–5 v Woking
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Worthing100123
Yeovil Town101011
Hornchurch110041
Wealdstone101011
Scunthorpe United110042
Boreham Wood100112
Southend United101022
Forest Green Rovers101011
Eastleigh100101
Woking100125
AFC Fylde110020
Aldershot Town110031
Kidderminster Harriers101000
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League