The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Forest Green Rovers badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Forest Green Rovers

DLDDL4W 3D 5L
League position1615 pts · 1.25 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Forest Green Rovers to finish 14th

Projected 18W · 10D · 18L · 64 points · 0.9% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (93.9%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Barrow badgeBarrow
v
Forest Green Rovers badgeForest Green Rovers
Played12
Goals19
Conceded22
Goal diff-3
Clean sheets2
BTTS8
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Forest Green Rovers finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#14Average simulated position 15.3
Projected points6418W · 10D · 18L
Top-seven chance0.9%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.0%
Play-offs · 2–70.9%
Mid-table · 8–2093.9%
Relegation · 21–245.3%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

15 points
03691215123456789101112PTSMATCHMatch 1: 3 pointsMatch 2: 6 pointsMatch 3: 6 pointsMatch 4: 6 pointsMatch 5: 6 pointsMatch 6: 9 pointsMatch 7: 12 pointsMatch 8: 13 pointsMatch 9: 13 pointsMatch 10: 14 pointsMatch 11: 15 pointsMatch 12: 15 points
PPG1.25
Goals/game1.58
Conceded/game1.83
Clean-sheet rate17%
Failed to score17%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
16121824123456789101112POSMATCHMatch 1: position 6Match 2: position 6Match 3: position 10Match 4: position 14Match 5: position 16Match 6: position 13Match 7: position 7Match 8: position 8Match 9: position 14Match 10: position 12Match 11: position 13Match 12: position 16
Home record2W 1D 4L12–15 goals
Away record2W 2D 1L7–7 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average1,640
Highest1,945
Recorded7
1,737Halifax Town
1,628Boreham Wood
1,783Altrincham
1,472Gateshead
1,945Boston United
1,157Wealdstone
1,755Hartlepool United
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Forest Green Rovers away following

Recorded trips5
Average away138
Highest away190
Share of crowds5.2%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugWorthing2–13,0142,864150
5%
28 AugAFC Fylde0–21,2351,077158
12.8%
5 SepHornchurch1–01,052916136
12.9%
15 SepCarlisle United1–15,8715,81358
1%
26 SepSutton United3–32,1391,949190
8.9%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring8 matches
Clean sheets2 matches

Home

Unbeaten1 match
Winning1 match
Scoring5 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning1 match
Scoring3 matches
Clean sheets1 match
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
K. McAllister1212010605410
T. Campbell121119891030
S. Etaluku121119821240
F. Mabete111109901020
E. Ross111109900000
J. Clarke111109893250
K. Kelly10644791100
O. Patrick10464561000
F. Sass8805870011
R. Rees8534303100
O. Ewing8352972020
D. Bughail-Mellor8352670000
K. Abrefa7705810130
K. Ajayi7524100000
N. Haughton7252690100
N. Kengni6242590010
G. Kircough5232580110
J. Osude5141581110
S. Agina4403460020
J. Berry4401960000
T. Pemberton4131360001
J. Marquez3302020010
B. Ifeanyi312950000
P. Fearon202480000
L. McNicholas110900000
T. McIntyre110900000
A. Gbadehan110630000
E. Obi110370000
D'Mani Bughail-Mellor101390000
M. Rijks101340000
K. Mitchell101120000
S. Walsh00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Lewis Sandoe211050
Aaron Jackson100140
Adam Merchant110060
Andrew Miller101060
James Durkin110040
James Oldham100150
Jason Richardson100140
Paul Johnson101051
Richard Aspinall100140
Stephen Parkinson110040
Sunny Sukhvir Gill100131
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win4–0 v Gateshead
Biggest defeat0–3 v Boreham Wood
Highest-scoring match3–3 at Sutton United
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2 matches
Season progress12 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Halifax Town110032
Worthing110021
Boreham Wood100103
AFC Fylde100102
Altrincham100112
Hornchurch110010
Gateshead110040
Carlisle United101011
Boston United100113
Sutton United101033
Wealdstone101011
Hartlepool United100124
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League