The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Woking badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Woking

DWLWL4W 3D 6L
League position1515 pts · 1.15 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Woking to finish 15th

Projected 18W · 9D · 19L · 63 points · 1.2% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (94.4%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Scunthorpe United badgeScunthorpe United
v
Woking badgeWoking
Played13
Goals20
Conceded20
Goal diff0
Clean sheets1
BTTS7
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Woking finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#15Average simulated position 14.9
Projected points6318W · 9D · 19L
Top-seven chance1.2%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.0%
Play-offs · 2–71.2%
Mid-table · 8–2094.4%
Relegation · 21–244.4%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

15 points
0369121512345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 0 pointsMatch 2: 0 pointsMatch 3: 3 pointsMatch 4: 3 pointsMatch 5: 4 pointsMatch 6: 4 pointsMatch 7: 7 pointsMatch 8: 8 pointsMatch 9: 9 pointsMatch 10: 12 pointsMatch 11: 12 pointsMatch 12: 15 pointsMatch 13: 15 points
PPG1.15
Goals/game1.54
Conceded/game1.54
Clean-sheet rate8%
Failed to score46%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 24Match 2: position 24Match 3: position 18Match 4: position 21Match 5: position 20Match 6: position 23Match 7: position 20Match 8: position 18Match 9: position 18Match 10: position 16Match 11: position 18Match 12: position 15Match 13: position 15
Home record2W 2D 3L11–12 goals
Away record2W 1D 3L9–8 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average2,507
Highest3,583
Recorded7
2,680Sutton United
2,088AFC Fylde
3,583Southend United
2,226Altrincham
2,489Kidderminster Harriers
2,020Solihull Moors
2,464Harrogate Town
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Woking away following

Recorded trips6
Average away175
Highest away506
Share of crowds6.3%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugGateshead0–261455658
9.4%
28 AugHornchurch0–11,4471,175272
18.8%
5 SepHartlepool United0–14,2134,16152
1.2%
15 SepBoston United1–11,3751,31758
4.2%
26 SepCarlisle United5–26,5696,467102
1.6%
3 OctEastleigh3–12,3341,828506
21.7%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten4 matches
Winning1 match
Scoring3 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten4 matches
Winning1 match
Scoring3 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring3 matches
Clean sheets0 matches
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
W. Jääskeläinen1313011700010
R. Syla1313011472430
M. Ward1313011184130
C. Okoli1312111210010
S. Ogie1312110741030
T. Odusina1212010070020
A. O’Brien12756930010
Tim Akinola111108111120
S. Turner11836850010
L. Dulson11474602100
J. Putman9544930201
J. Kelly9543901100
J. Marquis8806967020
A. Georgiou8443490000
J. Forster-Caskey8262930000
T. Harris7252701110
Z. Asare5503790010
Tunji Akinola5141780000
H. Sohna505600000
J. Ayres4222010000
C. Richards220950000
T. Hinds211790100
S. Adarkwa110670000
A. O'Brien00001000
C. Ross00000000
V. Reyes00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Adam Merchant110050
Alan Dale100160
Callum Walchester100130
Daniel Blades110030
Harry Wager101060
James Westgate110070
Jason Richardson100111
Lewis Smith101030
Niall Smith100110
Richard Aspinall101030
Robert Massey-Ellis100150
Sam Mulhall100140
Tolu Sangowawa110060
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win5–1 v Altrincham
Biggest defeat0–3 v Sutton United
Highest-scoring match5–2 at Carlisle United
Clean sheets1
Failed to score6 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Sutton United100103
Gateshead100102
AFC Fylde110032
Hornchurch100101
Southend United101011
Hartlepool United100101
Altrincham110051
Boston United101011
Kidderminster Harriers101000
Carlisle United110052
Solihull Moors100124
Eastleigh110031
Harrogate Town100101
NATIONAL LEAGUE CUP · GROUP D

National League Cup

Open Cup Hub ↗
Played2
Points4
Record1W 1D 0L
Goals4–1
Woking v West Bromwich Albion U210–0West Bromwich Albion U21 won shootout
Woking v Southampton U214–1
Woking v Leicester City U21Upcoming
Woking v Birmingham City U21Upcoming
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League