The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Aldershot Town badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Aldershot Town

LWLLL5W 3D 5L
League position1218 pts · 1.38 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Aldershot Town to finish 10th

Projected 20W · 9D · 17L · 69 points · 10.1% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (89.7%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Aldershot Town badgeAldershot Town
v
Wealdstone badgeWealdstone
Played13
Goals18
Conceded16
Goal diff+2
Clean sheets2
BTTS9
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Aldershot Town finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#10Average simulated position 11.6
Projected points6920W · 9D · 17L
Top-seven chance10.1%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.0%
Play-offs · 2–710.1%
Mid-table · 8–2089.7%
Relegation · 21–240.3%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

18 points
036912151812345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 3 pointsMatch 2: 3 pointsMatch 3: 4 pointsMatch 4: 7 pointsMatch 5: 8 pointsMatch 6: 11 pointsMatch 7: 14 pointsMatch 8: 15 pointsMatch 9: 15 pointsMatch 10: 18 pointsMatch 11: 18 pointsMatch 12: 18 pointsMatch 13: 18 points
PPG1.38
Goals/game1.38
Conceded/game1.23
Clean-sheet rate15%
Failed to score15%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 9Match 2: position 13Match 3: position 14Match 4: position 9Match 5: position 10Match 6: position 9Match 7: position 6Match 8: position 5Match 9: position 8Match 10: position 5Match 11: position 7Match 12: position 10Match 13: position 12
Home record3W 1D 2L11–7 goals
Away record2W 2D 3L7–9 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average2,393
Highest2,935
Recorded6
2,865Hartlepool United
2,245Harrogate Town
1,960Halifax Town
2,146Yeovil Town
2,208Tamworth
2,935Carlisle United
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Aldershot Town away following

Recorded trips6
Average away373
Highest away941
Share of crowds17.4%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
8 AugBoston United1–02,3842,060324
13.6%
22 AugKidderminster Harriers1–12,6932,357336
12.5%
31 AugEastleigh1–12,7201,779941
34.6%
12 SepSolihull Moors2–1802501301
37.5%
19 SepBarrow0–12,4142,286128
5.3%
10 OctAltrincham1–31,8761,669207
11%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten6 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring6 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten4 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring5 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten4 matches
Winning1 match
Scoring4 matches
Clean sheets1 match
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
M. Stickland1313011700040
D. Odusanya1313011521021
N. Adom-Malaki1313011370010
C. Lawless131039310230
K. Oshilaja1212010690121
M. Dinanga121028162300
H. Sandah12937971110
T. Abrahams12574735020
T. Dyce1174573+0230
M. Wyllie11564161100
M. Efete101008603020
B. Peart10463562200
N. Hayes9908100000
B. Tuma9907571020
E. Oladunjoye8261620010
J. Borgnis6422530001
J. Macaulay4403600000
A. Tenconi4041460100
J. Alves404570000
K. Frimpong303760010
J. Matton30357+0000
Annisuis Lewis2201560000
J. Gilbert2201041000
O. Harfield101200000
C. Patmore00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Abigail Byrne100100
Adam Merchant101010
Ben Atkinson110021
George Laflin100140
Jamie O'Connor100160
Lewis Smith100120
Martin Woods100131
Matthew Russell110030
Niall Smith101051
Richie Watkins110081
Steven Copeland110060
Stuart Morland101081
Tolu Sangowawa110040
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win5–1 v Tamworth
Biggest defeat1–3 v Carlisle United
Highest-scoring match5–1 v Tamworth
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Boston United110010
Hartlepool United100101
Kidderminster Harriers101011
Harrogate Town110031
Eastleigh101011
Halifax Town110010
Solihull Moors110021
Yeovil Town101011
Barrow100101
Tamworth110051
Hornchurch100112
Carlisle United100113
Altrincham100113
NATIONAL LEAGUE CUP · GROUP B

National League Cup

Open Cup Hub ↗
Played2
Points1
Record0W 1D 1L
Goals2–5
Aldershot Town v Fulham U212–2Fulham U21 won shootout
Aldershot Town v West Ham United U210–3
Aldershot Town v Norwich City U21Upcoming
Aldershot Town v Ipswich Town U21Upcoming