The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Barrow badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Barrow

WWWWW6W 3D 4L
League position821 pts · 1.62 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Barrow to finish 5th

Projected 23W · 9D · 14L · 78 points · 46.9% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (53.1%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Barrow badgeBarrow
v
Forest Green Rovers badgeForest Green Rovers
Played13
Goals22
Conceded16
Goal diff+6
Clean sheets3
BTTS8
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Barrow finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#5Average simulated position 7.9
Projected points7823W · 9D · 14L
Top-seven chance46.9%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.1%
Play-offs · 2–746.9%
Mid-table · 8–2053.1%
Relegation · 21–240.0%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

21 points
03691215182112345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 0 pointsMatch 2: 0 pointsMatch 3: 1 pointsMatch 4: 1 pointsMatch 5: 2 pointsMatch 6: 5 pointsMatch 7: 6 pointsMatch 8: 6 pointsMatch 9: 9 pointsMatch 10: 12 pointsMatch 11: 15 pointsMatch 12: 18 pointsMatch 13: 21 points
PPG1.62
Goals/game1.69
Conceded/game1.23
Clean-sheet rate23%
Failed to score15%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 21Match 2: position 22Match 3: position 20Match 4: position 23Match 5: position 23Match 6: position 18Match 7: position 21Match 8: position 21Match 9: position 17Match 10: position 15Match 11: position 12Match 12: position 9Match 13: position 8
Home record4W 0D 2L11–5 goals
Away record2W 3D 2L11–11 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average2,332
Highest2,536
Recorded6
2,388Hornchurch
2,286Yeovil Town
2,354Sutton United
2,414Aldershot Town
2,014Scunthorpe United
2,536Wealdstone
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Barrow away following

Recorded trips7
Average away230
Highest away435
Share of crowds6.6%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
8 AugHartlepool United0–25,8305,395435
7.5%
22 AugHarrogate Town2–22,5252,282243
9.6%
31 AugKidderminster Harriers1–13,3853,184201
5.9%
12 SepWorthing2–22,1391,966173
8.1%
15 SepSolihull Moors0–1581481100
17.2%
26 SepSouthend United4–28,7818,648133
1.5%
10 OctTamworth2–11,190865325
27.3%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten5 matches
Winning5 matches
Scoring6 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten4 matches
Winning4 matches
Scoring6 matches
Clean sheets3 matches

Away

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring3 matches
Clean sheets0 matches
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
B. Winterbottom131301080+0100
P. Kalambayi131301080+0140
M. Oakley131301062+0010
K. Digie1293818+0020
I. Marriott1293778+1140
T. Latty-Fairweather1293693+0000
R. Harper1183562+5010
A. Reid1156443+1100
G. Walker101006730130
K. Ward1064440+2200
I. Cameron10463953110
D. Amos9816760120
M. Williams7705831041
X. Benjamin761424+0020
S. Thompson752335+1010
B. Whitfield7162291000
S. Smith6514020040
D. Mooney60695+1100
A. Allen523171+1130
B. Jackson5141500000
M. Lane4312272000
D. Rose4131370000
O. Crankshaw3301760000
C. Edwards3211811100
K. Kouyate101130000
A. Alimi-Adetoro101100000
C. Raglan00000000
J. Earing00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Aaron Farmer110050
Abigail Byrne101060
Alan Dale101030
Andrew Miller100130
Callum Jones100130
James Oldham110060
Jamie O'Connor110060
Martin Woods1100100
Matthew McQuillan110091
Paul Marsden101080
Ross Martin100140
Scott Jackson110000
Tolu Sangowawa100151
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win3–0 v Sutton United
Biggest defeat0–2 at Hartlepool United
Highest-scoring match4–2 at Southend United
Clean sheets3
Failed to score2 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Hartlepool United100102
Hornchurch100112
Harrogate Town101022
Yeovil Town100112
Kidderminster Harriers101011
Sutton United110030
Worthing101022
Solihull Moors100101
Aldershot Town110010
Southend United110042
Scunthorpe United110030
Wealdstone110021
Tamworth110021
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League