The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Eastleigh badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Eastleigh

WLDLL4W 3D 6L
League position1715 pts · 1.15 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Eastleigh to finish 16th

Projected 16W · 12D · 18L · 60 points · 0.0% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (85.0%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 12:30
Eastleigh badgeEastleigh
v
Boston United badgeBoston United
Played13
Goals14
Conceded20
Goal diff-6
Clean sheets2
BTTS9
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Eastleigh finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#16Average simulated position 17.5
Projected points6016W · 12D · 18L
Top-seven chance0.0%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.0%
Play-offs · 2–70.0%
Mid-table · 8–2085.0%
Relegation · 21–2415.0%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

15 points
0369121512345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 3 pointsMatch 2: 3 pointsMatch 3: 6 pointsMatch 4: 9 pointsMatch 5: 10 pointsMatch 6: 10 pointsMatch 7: 11 pointsMatch 8: 11 pointsMatch 9: 14 pointsMatch 10: 14 pointsMatch 11: 15 pointsMatch 12: 15 pointsMatch 13: 15 points
PPG1.15
Goals/game1.08
Conceded/game1.54
Clean-sheet rate15%
Failed to score15%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 8Match 2: position 12Match 3: position 8Match 4: position 5Match 5: position 8Match 6: position 8Match 7: position 11Match 8: position 13Match 9: position 12Match 10: position 13Match 11: position 14Match 12: position 17Match 13: position 17
Home record3W 3D 1L10–9 goals
Away record1W 0D 5L4–11 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average2,023
Highest2,720
Recorded7
2,392Gateshead
1,296Scunthorpe United
2,720Aldershot Town
1,400Boreham Wood
1,822Carlisle United
2,199Southend United
2,334Woking
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Eastleigh away following

Recorded trips6
Average away72
Highest away125
Share of crowds3%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugKidderminster Harriers0–12,5432,45093
3.7%
28 AugHartlepool United1–05,0174,98928
0.6%
4 SepAltrincham1–21,6261,56462
3.8%
15 SepSutton United1–21,4901,43951
3.4%
26 SepHarrogate Town1–42,5122,44072
2.9%
10 OctHornchurch0–21,1431,018125
10.9%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring10 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten6 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring7 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten1 match
Winning1 match
Scoring4 matches
Clean sheets1 match
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
A. Blair1313011704140
J. Lundstram1313011643210
T. Dobson-Ventura1313011240020
H. Sidwell1312110732140
M. Dickov131129270210
W. Randall132113100000
D. Rankine131123690000
J. Cousins121209351220
T. Eweka1211110162140
R. Johnson121029390020
N. Townsend9908100000
N. Akoto9906520110
O. Hawkins9816210000
Hady Ghandour6423631000
N. Khumbeni6422991000
I. Bakare6333020010
B. Stone606520000
J. Jeffries4403600000
J. Caprice4312250000
M. Duku404460000
J. Williams3121030000
C. Underhill10160000
A. Pierre10140000
C. Killick00000000
G. Bridi00000000
J. Searle00000000
I. Ihnatenko00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Aaron Jackson100130
Adam Merchant101010
Alan Dale100170
Alan Young110010
Ben Atkinson110020
Dale Baines110050
James Durkin101040
Lewis Sandoe101020
Matthew Scholes100120
Neil Hair100160
Sam Mulhall110020
Tolu Sangowawa100160
Zac Kennard-Kettle100160
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win2–1 v Gateshead
Biggest defeat1–4 at Harrogate Town
Highest-scoring match3–2 v Scunthorpe United
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Gateshead110021
Kidderminster Harriers100101
Scunthorpe United110032
Hartlepool United110010
Aldershot Town101011
Altrincham100112
Boreham Wood101011
Sutton United100112
Carlisle United110010
Harrogate Town100114
Southend United101011
Woking100113
Hornchurch100102
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League