The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Eastleigh badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Eastleigh

LWLDL4W 3D 5L
League position1715 pts · 1.25 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Eastleigh to finish 19th

Projected 14W · 11D · 21L · 53 points · 1.1% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (89.4%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 10 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Hornchurch badgeHornchurch
v
Eastleigh badgeEastleigh
Played12
Goals14
Conceded18
Goal diff-4
Clean sheets2
BTTS9
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Eastleigh finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#19Average simulated position 16.4
Projected points5314W · 11D · 21L
Top-seven chance1.1%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.0%
Play-offs · 2–71.1%
Mid-table · 8–2089.4%
Relegation · 21–249.4%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

15 points
03691215123456789101112PTSMATCHMatch 1: 3 pointsMatch 2: 3 pointsMatch 3: 6 pointsMatch 4: 9 pointsMatch 5: 10 pointsMatch 6: 10 pointsMatch 7: 11 pointsMatch 8: 11 pointsMatch 9: 14 pointsMatch 10: 14 pointsMatch 11: 15 pointsMatch 12: 15 points
PPG1.25
Goals/game1.17
Conceded/game1.50
Clean-sheet rate17%
Failed to score8%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
16121824123456789101112POSMATCHMatch 1: position 8Match 2: position 12Match 3: position 8Match 4: position 5Match 5: position 8Match 6: position 8Match 7: position 11Match 8: position 13Match 9: position 12Match 10: position 13Match 11: position 14Match 12: position 17
Home record3W 3D 1L10–9 goals
Away record1W 0D 4L4–9 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average1,972
Highest2,720
Recorded6
2,392Gateshead
1,296Scunthorpe United
2,720Aldershot Town
1,400Boreham Wood
1,822Carlisle United
2,199Southend United
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Eastleigh away following

Recorded trips5
Average away61
Highest away93
Share of crowds2.3%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugKidderminster Harriers0–12,5432,45093
3.7%
28 AugHartlepool United1–05,0174,98928
0.6%
4 SepAltrincham1–21,6261,56462
3.8%
15 SepSutton United1–21,4901,43951
3.4%
26 SepHarrogate Town1–42,5122,44072
2.9%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring10 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten6 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring7 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten1 match
Winning1 match
Scoring4 matches
Clean sheets1 match
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
A. Blair1212010804130
J. Lundstram1212010743210
T. Dobson-Ventura1212010340020
T. Eweka1211110162140
H. Sidwell121119832140
M. Dickov121028430200
W. Randall-Hurren122102520000
D. Rankine121113440000
J. Cousins111109031220
R. Johnson11928740020
N. Akoto9906520110
N. Townsend8807200000
O. Hawkins8715560000
Hady Ghandour6423631000
N. Khumbeni6422991000
I. Bakare5232120010
B. Stone505270000
J. Jeffries4403600000
M. Duku404460000
J. Caprice3211350000
J. Williams3121030000
A. Pierre10140000
C. Underhill00000000
C. Killick00000000
G. Bridi00000000
J. Searle00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Aaron Jackson100130
Adam Merchant101010
Alan Dale100170
Alan Young110010
Ben Atkinson110020
Dale Baines110050
James Durkin101040
Lewis Sandoe101020
Matthew Scholes100120
Sam Mulhall110020
Tolu Sangowawa100160
Zac Kennard-Kettle100160
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win2–1 v Gateshead
Biggest defeat1–4 at Harrogate Town
Highest-scoring match3–2 v Scunthorpe United
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1 matches
Season progress12 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Gateshead110021
Kidderminster Harriers100101
Scunthorpe United110032
Hartlepool United110010
Aldershot Town101011
Altrincham100112
Boreham Wood101011
Sutton United100112
Carlisle United110010
Harrogate Town100114
Southend United101011
Woking100113
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League