The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Kidderminster Harriers badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Kidderminster Harriers

WDLLD5W 4D 3L
League position819 pts · 1.58 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Kidderminster Harriers to finish 8th

Projected 19W · 12D · 15L · 69 points · 36.2% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (63.8%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 10 Oct 2026 · 12:30
Carlisle United badgeCarlisle United
v
Kidderminster Harriers badgeKidderminster Harriers
Played12
Goals15
Conceded12
Goal diff+3
Clean sheets4
BTTS6
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Kidderminster Harriers finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#8Average simulated position 9.1
Projected points6919W · 12D · 15L
Top-seven chance36.2%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.0%
Play-offs · 2–736.2%
Mid-table · 8–2063.8%
Relegation · 21–240.1%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

19 points
036912151821123456789101112PTSMATCHMatch 1: 0 pointsMatch 2: 3 pointsMatch 3: 4 pointsMatch 4: 7 pointsMatch 5: 8 pointsMatch 6: 11 pointsMatch 7: 14 pointsMatch 8: 17 pointsMatch 9: 18 pointsMatch 10: 18 pointsMatch 11: 18 pointsMatch 12: 19 points
PPG1.58
Goals/game1.25
Conceded/game1.00
Clean-sheet rate33%
Failed to score25%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
16121824123456789101112POSMATCHMatch 1: position 23Match 2: position 14Match 3: position 15Match 4: position 10Match 5: position 11Match 6: position 8Match 7: position 2Match 8: position 4Match 9: position 3Match 10: position 7Match 11: position 9Match 12: position 8
Home record3W 3D 1L7–4 goals
Away record2W 1D 2L8–8 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average2,976
Highest3,550
Recorded6
2,543Eastleigh
2,693Aldershot Town
3,385Barrow
3,143Hartlepool United
2,541Gateshead
3,550Yeovil Town
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Kidderminster Harriers away following

Recorded trips4
Average away226
Highest away281
Share of crowds6.2%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
8 AugHornchurch0–31,213932281
23.2%
28 AugSouthend United3–19,1558,975180
2%
5 SepWealdstone4–11,6761,430246
14.7%
19 SepWoking0–02,4892,294195
7.8%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten8 matches
Winning3 matches
Scoring7 matches
Clean sheets3 matches

Home

Unbeaten5 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring5 matches
Clean sheets2 matches

Away

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring2 matches
Clean sheets1 match
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
R. Devine1212010050140
C. Dolan121209852030
C. Stewart121027953120
B. Crompton12938330030
J. Wint111109900010
D. Davis111109660150
R. Faakye101008440031
L. Walker10917876240
M. Brogan10826870020
Z. Brown10554700010
A. MacDonald9906680001
C. Harries8716901020
L. Amantchi8443251000
L. Giles6515000010
R. Hall6332990010
E. Moore6061390100
C. Hargreaves5232030000
O. Evans4403600100
S. Thompson303800000
O. Tipton202710010
D. Richards110900000
C. Mahoney101110000
J. Bishop00000000
Z. Willis00000000
L. Francis00000000
Minaker00000000
B. Minaker00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Declan Bourne100140
George Laflin110040
Harry Wager101060
Jamie Robinson110051
Niall Smith110051
Oliver Mackey100130
Paul Marsden101080
Richard Eley101020
Scott Jackson110080
Stuart Morland101081
Zac Kennard-Kettle110060
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win4–1 at Wealdstone
Biggest defeat0–3 at Hornchurch
Highest-scoring match4–1 at Wealdstone
Clean sheets4
Failed to score3 matches
Season progress12 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Hornchurch100103
Eastleigh110010
Aldershot Town101011
Southend United110031
Barrow101011
Wealdstone110041
Hartlepool United110020
Gateshead110010
Woking101000
Yeovil Town100101
Boreham Wood100113
Sutton United101011
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League