The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Solihull Moors badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Solihull Moors

LLWLL2W 1D 10L
League position237 pts · 0.54 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Solihull Moors to finish 23rd

Projected 8W · 11D · 27L · 35 points · 0.0% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Relegation (98.2%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Solihull Moors badgeSolihull Moors
v
Carlisle United badgeCarlisle United
Played13
Goals13
Conceded35
Goal diff-22
Clean sheets1
BTTS8
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Solihull Moors finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#23Average simulated position 23.1
Projected points358W · 11D · 27L
Top-seven chance0.0%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.0%
Play-offs · 2–70.0%
Mid-table · 8–201.8%
Relegation · 21–2498.2%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

7 points
03691212345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 0 pointsMatch 2: 0 pointsMatch 3: 0 pointsMatch 4: 0 pointsMatch 5: 0 pointsMatch 6: 1 pointsMatch 7: 1 pointsMatch 8: 4 pointsMatch 9: 4 pointsMatch 10: 4 pointsMatch 11: 7 pointsMatch 12: 7 pointsMatch 13: 7 points
PPG0.54
Goals/game1.00
Conceded/game2.69
Clean-sheet rate8%
Failed to score31%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 22Match 2: position 23Match 3: position 24Match 4: position 24Match 5: position 24Match 6: position 24Match 7: position 24Match 8: position 24Match 9: position 24Match 10: position 23Match 11: position 23Match 12: position 23Match 13: position 23
Home record1W 0D 6L4–15 goals
Away record1W 1D 4L9–20 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average886
Highest1,231
Recorded7
898Boston United
1,231Southend United
685AFC Fylde
802Aldershot Town
581Barrow
1,037Boreham Wood
966Halifax Town
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Solihull Moors away following

Recorded trips5
Average away63
Highest away122
Share of crowds2.6%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
8 AugHarrogate Town2–52,1762,054122
5.6%
28 AugScunthorpe United1–34,2944,22866
1.5%
5 SepGateshead1–159653759
9.9%
18 SepYeovil Town1–42,8862,85135
1.2%
29 SepWoking4–22,0201,98535
1.7%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten1 match
Winning1 match
Scoring7 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten1 match
Winning1 match
Scoring4 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten1 match
Winning1 match
Scoring5 matches
Clean sheets0 matches
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
J. Wakeling1313011665110
S. High1313011572110
J. Sbarra1313011230130
M. Carson13947880130
T. Warren1212010740040
J. Andrews1211110182130
M. Metcalfe111109460000
A. Whitmore111019160100
J. Mills9817390000
C. McFarlane8444301000
B. Wodskou8353211200
C. Green7705600010
J. Tiensia7523730000
R. Shipston7161310010
R. Woods6604680010
T. French6424201020
B. Worman6241890010
N. Ford3212240000
C. Farquhar3212030000
F. Hoti3121380000
Chey Dunkley2201110000
O. Rutherford211880000
Carter Pinnington110690000
H. Rylah110460000
C. Pinnington110460000
M. Johnson101440000
C. Wilkinson101380000
E. Kachunga101230000
J. Hanks10190000
K. Ryley10180000
A. Lance-Pencheon10140000
F. Coffey10100000
L. Hancock00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Adam Merchant100120
Alan Dale100140
Callum Jones100120
Dale Baines100140
Declan Bourne101020
James Westgate100130
Jamie Robinson100150
Jason Richardson110011
Matthew Norton100110
Simon Mather100110
Steven Copeland100160
Stuart Morland100140
Tolu Sangowawa110051
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win4–2 at Woking
Biggest defeat0–5 at Worthing
Highest-scoring match2–5 at Harrogate Town
Clean sheets1
Failed to score4 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Harrogate Town100125
Boston United100102
Southend United100113
Scunthorpe United100113
AFC Fylde100113
Gateshead101011
Aldershot Town100112
Barrow110010
Yeovil Town100114
Boreham Wood100103
Woking110042
Halifax Town100102
Worthing100105
NATIONAL LEAGUE CUP · GROUP C

National League Cup

Open Cup Hub ↗
Played2
Points0
Record0W 0D 2L
Goals3–6
Solihull Moors v Middlesbrough U211–3
Solihull Moors v Leeds United U212–3
Solihull Moors v Newcastle United U21Upcoming
Solihull Moors v Everton U21Upcoming
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League