The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
AFC Fylde badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

AFC Fylde

LWLLW7W 2D 4L
League position723 pts · 1.77 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: AFC Fylde to finish 7th

Projected 23W · 7D · 16L · 76 points · 62.5% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Play-offs (62.3%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Boreham Wood badgeBoreham Wood
v
AFC Fylde badgeAFC Fylde
Played13
Goals24
Conceded18
Goal diff+6
Clean sheets3
BTTS9
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could AFC Fylde finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#7Average simulated position 7.0
Projected points7623W · 7D · 16L
Top-seven chance62.5%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.3%
Play-offs · 2–762.3%
Mid-table · 8–2037.5%
Relegation · 21–240.0%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

23 points
0369121518212412345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 1 pointsMatch 2: 4 pointsMatch 3: 4 pointsMatch 4: 7 pointsMatch 5: 10 pointsMatch 6: 11 pointsMatch 7: 14 pointsMatch 8: 17 pointsMatch 9: 17 pointsMatch 10: 20 pointsMatch 11: 20 pointsMatch 12: 20 pointsMatch 13: 23 points
PPG1.77
Goals/game1.85
Conceded/game1.38
Clean-sheet rate23%
Failed to score8%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 12Match 2: position 8Match 3: position 13Match 4: position 8Match 5: position 6Match 6: position 6Match 7: position 3Match 8: position 1Match 9: position 4Match 10: position 3Match 11: position 5Match 12: position 7Match 13: position 7
Home record2W 2D 2L9–8 goals
Away record5W 0D 2L15–10 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average1,457
Highest2,369
Recorded5
1,103Wealdstone
1,235Forest Green Rovers
1,048Worthing
1,528Altrincham
2,369Carlisle United
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

AFC Fylde away following

Recorded trips5
Average away62
Highest away94
Share of crowds2%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugTamworth2–11,03193794
9.1%
12 SepYeovil Town4–12,7922,75834
1.2%
15 SepHarrogate Town2–11,8661,77492
4.9%
26 SepBoston United1–01,6721,62943
2.6%
3 OctSouthend United1–38,3718,32546
0.5%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten5 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring10 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning1 match
Scoring4 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten4 matches
Winning4 matches
Scoring7 matches
Clean sheets1 match
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
A. Drewe1313011701310
W. Lancaster1313011700100
Z. Jones1313011700010
C. Whelan1313011440020
C. Merrie1313010690110
H. Broad12847544320
E. Mitchell111108560210
L. Thomas11837706020
G. Olley11837002300
T. Whelan10827292250
D. Mayor10735082100
T. Upton10554670020
A. Lewis9816761010
C. Main9544731000
L. Butterfield8171550000
M. Matthews-Lewis7524790220
J. Morris7071432000
D. Ormerod3302602010
M. Taylor3121680000
Z. Stritch20210000
B. Jackson10180000
P. Boyes00000000
M. Fisher00000000
C. Meadowcroft00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Aaron Jackson110040
Adam Merchant100150
Andrew Miller110031
Callum Jones110030
Craig Hicks100120
Dale Baines110030
Declan Brown100120
James Oldham110060
Jamie O'Connor101040
Jamie Robinson101030
Ollie Yates100170
Paul Marsden110040
Stuart Morland110040
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win4–1 at Yeovil Town
Biggest defeat0–2 v Carlisle United
Highest-scoring match2–3 at Woking
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Wealdstone101022
Tamworth110021
Woking100123
Forest Green Rovers110020
Solihull Moors110031
Worthing101022
Yeovil Town110041
Harrogate Town110021
Altrincham100112
Boston United110010
Carlisle United100102
Southend United100113
Scunthorpe United110020