The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Altrincham badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Altrincham

WWWLW8W 0D 5L
League position624 pts · 1.85 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Altrincham to finish 8th

Projected 22W · 4D · 20L · 70 points · 36.8% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (63.3%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Yeovil Town badgeYeovil Town
v
Altrincham badgeAltrincham
Played13
Goals20
Conceded19
Goal diff+1
Clean sheets2
BTTS9
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Altrincham finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#8Average simulated position 8.7
Projected points7022W · 4D · 20L
Top-seven chance36.8%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.2%
Play-offs · 2–736.6%
Mid-table · 8–2063.3%
Relegation · 21–240.0%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

24 points
0369121518212412345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 0 pointsMatch 2: 0 pointsMatch 3: 0 pointsMatch 4: 3 pointsMatch 5: 6 pointsMatch 6: 9 pointsMatch 7: 9 pointsMatch 8: 12 pointsMatch 9: 15 pointsMatch 10: 18 pointsMatch 11: 21 pointsMatch 12: 21 pointsMatch 13: 24 points
PPG1.85
Goals/game1.54
Conceded/game1.46
Clean-sheet rate15%
Failed to score15%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 20Match 2: position 21Match 3: position 23Match 4: position 19Match 5: position 15Match 6: position 9Match 7: position 15Match 8: position 12Match 9: position 10Match 10: position 8Match 11: position 3Match 12: position 6Match 13: position 6
Home record5W 0D 1L13–7 goals
Away record3W 0D 4L7–12 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average1,891
Highest2,403
Recorded6
2,403Southend United
1,861Halifax Town
1,626Eastleigh
1,466Hartlepool United
2,113Hornchurch
1,876Aldershot Town
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Altrincham away following

Recorded trips6
Average away135
Highest away409
Share of crowds7.6%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugSutton United0–11,8071,74166
3.7%
22 AugBoston United0–11,6301,55872
4.4%
31 AugForest Green Rovers2–11,7831,70578
4.4%
12 SepWoking1–52,2262,16858
2.6%
19 SepAFC Fylde2–11,5281,119409
26.8%
3 OctBoreham Wood1–31,6461,520126
7.7%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten4 matches
Winning4 matches
Scoring10 matches
Clean sheets2 matches

Home

Unbeaten5 matches
Winning5 matches
Scoring6 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten2 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring5 matches
Clean sheets1 match
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
S. Taylor1313011701000
L. Banks1313011701040
J. Knowles131129715100
J. Cooper13948290050
T. Crawford1212010204010
M. Kosylo121119941351
A. Barlow121119602310
R. Lopata-White12937820100
C. Kirk12936961110
Otis Khan111019410140
L. Humbles101007581100
K. Reddin10372741210
J. Hinchy9272680010
K. Hemmings8352852020
L. Weaver8262760010
O. Evans7706120000
A. Firth7524680000
K. Breckin606650000
S. Barnes3211640010
R. Raymond20240000
H. Isted110900000
L. Farrell101371000
J. Bailey101160000
A. Forde00000000
M. Acquah00000000
Harry Isted00000000
K. Dennis00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Aaron Jackson110030
Alan Young110040
Daniel Blades100130
Declan Brown110061
Gareth Rhodes100130
George Laflin100130
Kirsty Dowle100160
Lewis Smith110030
Martin Woods110031
Matthew McQuillan110040
Ollie Yates110070
Richard Aspinall110040
Zac Kennard-Kettle100161
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win3–0 v Hornchurch
Biggest defeat1–5 at Woking
Highest-scoring match1–5 at Woking
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Southend United100113
Sutton United100101
Boston United100101
Halifax Town110021
Forest Green Rovers110021
Eastleigh110021
Woking100115
Hartlepool United110021
AFC Fylde110021
Hornchurch110030
Gateshead110010
Boreham Wood100113
Aldershot Town110031
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League