The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Boreham Wood badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Boreham Wood

WWWWW11W 2D 0L
League position135 pts · 2.69 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Boreham Wood to finish 1st

Projected 32W · 10D · 4L · 106 points · 99.9% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Champions (86.0%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Boreham Wood badgeBoreham Wood
v
AFC Fylde badgeAFC Fylde
Played13
Goals34
Conceded13
Goal diff+21
Clean sheets3
BTTS10
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Boreham Wood finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#1Average simulated position 1.2
Projected points10632W · 10D · 4L
Top-seven chance99.9%Champions or play-offs
Champions86.0%
Play-offs · 2–713.9%
Mid-table · 8–200.1%
Relegation · 21–240.0%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

35 points
036912151821242730333612345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 1 pointsMatch 2: 4 pointsMatch 3: 7 pointsMatch 4: 10 pointsMatch 5: 13 pointsMatch 6: 16 pointsMatch 7: 17 pointsMatch 8: 20 pointsMatch 9: 23 pointsMatch 10: 26 pointsMatch 11: 29 pointsMatch 12: 32 pointsMatch 13: 35 points
PPG2.69
Goals/game2.62
Conceded/game1.00
Clean-sheet rate23%
Failed to score0%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 10Match 2: position 7Match 3: position 4Match 4: position 1Match 5: position 1Match 6: position 1Match 7: position 1Match 8: position 1Match 9: position 1Match 10: position 1Match 11: position 1Match 12: position 1Match 13: position 1
Home record5W 1D 0L17–8 goals
Away record6W 1D 0L17–5 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average1,420
Highest1,743
Recorded6
1,208Tamworth
1,276Boston United
1,743Carlisle United
1,405Harrogate Town
1,243Kidderminster Harriers
1,646Altrincham
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Boreham Wood away following

Recorded trips7
Average away153
Highest away279
Share of crowds7.3%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugHalifax Town3–11,5511,45398
6.3%
22 AugForest Green Rovers3–01,6281,53692
5.7%
31 AugWorthing3–22,7052,430275
10.2%
12 SepEastleigh1–11,4001,30298
7%
16 SepScunthorpe United2–14,0523,99260
1.5%
26 SepSolihull Moors3–01,037869168
16.2%
9 OctSutton United2–02,3482,069279
11.9%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten13 matches
Winning6 matches
Scoring13 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten6 matches
Winning5 matches
Scoring6 matches
Clean sheets0 matches

Away

Unbeaten7 matches
Winning3 matches
Scoring7 matches
Clean sheets2 matches
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
C. O’Connell1313011701330
C. Bush1313011692210
Z. Brunt13130115031310
T. White1313011250020
O. Bainbridge1312110940120
L. Richardson13765501110
J. Clarke12937410010
D. Cashman12484684000
L. Gunter111109900000
T. Golden11565300000
R. Booty101008860231
T. Allarakhia10736071100
M. Marshall-Miranda10372880120
J. Bird8625455000
M. Rush7705859010
B. Whitfield6423806100
F. Ali Wahid4311910000
C. Wilkinson404410000
O. Kensdale30330000
T. Curd2201800000
A. Abdulmalik2111211200
W. Wright202440000
Will Wright10110000
H. Stapelberg00000000
C. Reynolds00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Aaron Jackson211040
Adam Merchant110020
Andrew Humphries110001
Ben Atkinson110040
David Rock110051
Harry Wager110040
Kirsty Dowle110060
Lewis Sandoe101020
Matthew Russell110020
Niall Smith110050
Steven Copeland110030
Sunny Sukhvir Gill110031
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win3–0 at Forest Green Rovers
Biggest defeat—
Highest-scoring match3–3 v Tamworth
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Tamworth101033
Halifax Town110031
Forest Green Rovers110030
Boston United110021
Worthing110032
Carlisle United110021
Eastleigh101011
Scunthorpe United110021
Harrogate Town110041
Solihull Moors110030
Kidderminster Harriers110031
Altrincham110031
Sutton United110020
NATIONAL LEAGUE CUP · GROUP C

National League Cup

Open Cup Hub ↗
Played3
Points7
Record2W 1D 0L
Goals8–4
Boreham Wood v Leeds United U215–2
Boreham Wood v Newcastle United U212–1
Boreham Wood v Everton U211–1Everton U21 won shootout
Boreham Wood v Middlesbrough U21Upcoming