The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Boreham Wood badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Boreham Wood

WWWWW10W 2D 0L
League position132 pts · 2.67 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Boreham Wood to finish 1st

Projected 34W · 6D · 6L · 108 points · 100.0% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Champions (89.8%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueFri 9 Oct 2026 · 19:45
Sutton United badgeSutton United
v
Boreham Wood badgeBoreham Wood
Played12
Goals32
Conceded13
Goal diff+19
Clean sheets2
BTTS10
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Boreham Wood finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#1Average simulated position 1.1
Projected points10834W · 6D · 6L
Top-seven chance100.0%Champions or play-offs
Champions89.8%
Play-offs · 2–710.3%
Mid-table · 8–200.0%
Relegation · 21–240.0%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

32 points
03691215182124273033123456789101112PTSMATCHMatch 1: 1 pointsMatch 2: 4 pointsMatch 3: 7 pointsMatch 4: 10 pointsMatch 5: 13 pointsMatch 6: 16 pointsMatch 7: 17 pointsMatch 8: 20 pointsMatch 9: 23 pointsMatch 10: 26 pointsMatch 11: 29 pointsMatch 12: 32 points
PPG2.67
Goals/game2.67
Conceded/game1.08
Clean-sheet rate17%
Failed to score0%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
16121824123456789101112POSMATCHMatch 1: position 10Match 2: position 7Match 3: position 4Match 4: position 1Match 5: position 1Match 6: position 1Match 7: position 1Match 8: position 1Match 9: position 1Match 10: position 1Match 11: position 1Match 12: position 1
Home record5W 1D 0L17–8 goals
Away record5W 1D 0L15–5 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average1,375
Highest1,743
Recorded5
1,208Tamworth
1,276Boston United
1,743Carlisle United
1,405Harrogate Town
1,243Kidderminster Harriers
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Boreham Wood away following

Recorded trips6
Average away132
Highest away275
Share of crowds6.4%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugHalifax Town3–11,5511,45398
6.3%
22 AugForest Green Rovers3–01,6281,53692
5.7%
31 AugWorthing3–22,7052,430275
10.2%
12 SepEastleigh1–11,4001,30298
7%
16 SepScunthorpe United2–14,0523,99260
1.5%
26 SepSolihull Moors3–01,037869168
16.2%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten12 matches
Winning5 matches
Scoring12 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten6 matches
Winning5 matches
Scoring6 matches
Clean sheets0 matches

Away

Unbeaten6 matches
Winning3 matches
Scoring6 matches
Clean sheets1 match
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
C. O’Connell1212010801330
C. Bush1212010791210
T. White1212010790020
Z. Brunt12120106031110
O. Bainbridge1211110040120
L. Richardson12664741110
L. Gunter111109900000
J. Clarke11836850010
D. Cashman11474533000
T. Golden10554960000
M. Marshall-Miranda10372880120
R. Booty9907960231
T. Allarakhia9725931100
M. Rush7705859010
J. Bird7524695000
B. Whitfield5323056100
F. Ali Wahid4311910000
C. Wilkinson303270000
O. Kensdale30330000
A. Abdulmalik2111211200
Will Wright20210000
T. Curd110900000
H. Stapelberg00000000
C. Reynolds00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Aaron Jackson211040
Adam Merchant110020
Ben Atkinson110040
David Rock110051
Harry Wager110040
Kirsty Dowle110060
Lewis Sandoe101020
Niall Smith110050
Steven Copeland110030
Sunny Sukhvir Gill110031
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win3–0 at Forest Green Rovers
Biggest defeat—
Highest-scoring match3–3 v Tamworth
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0 matches
Season progress12 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Tamworth101033
Halifax Town110031
Forest Green Rovers110030
Boston United110021
Worthing110032
Carlisle United110021
Eastleigh101011
Scunthorpe United110021
Harrogate Town110041
Solihull Moors110030
Kidderminster Harriers110031
Altrincham110031
NATIONAL LEAGUE CUP · GROUP C

National League Cup

Open Cup Hub ↗
Played3
Points7
Record2W 1D 0L
Goals8–4
Boreham Wood v Leeds United U215–2
Boreham Wood v Newcastle United U212–1
Boreham Wood v Everton U211–1Everton U21 won shootout
Boreham Wood v Middlesbrough U21Upcoming
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League