The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Boston United badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Boston United

WLDLL3W 3D 7L
League position2112 pts · 0.92 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Boston United to finish 21st

Projected 12W · 12D · 22L · 48 points · 0.1% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (56.2%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 12:30
Eastleigh badgeEastleigh
v
Boston United badgeBoston United
Played13
Goals15
Conceded23
Goal diff-8
Clean sheets2
BTTS8
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Boston United finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#21Average simulated position 19.5
Projected points4812W · 12D · 22L
Top-seven chance0.1%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.0%
Play-offs · 2–70.1%
Mid-table · 8–2056.2%
Relegation · 21–2443.8%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

12 points
03691212345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 0 pointsMatch 2: 3 pointsMatch 3: 6 pointsMatch 4: 6 pointsMatch 5: 6 pointsMatch 6: 7 pointsMatch 7: 7 pointsMatch 8: 8 pointsMatch 9: 11 pointsMatch 10: 11 pointsMatch 11: 12 pointsMatch 12: 12 pointsMatch 13: 12 points
PPG0.92
Goals/game1.15
Conceded/game1.77
Clean-sheet rate15%
Failed to score23%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 19Match 2: position 10Match 3: position 6Match 4: position 9Match 5: position 13Match 6: position 15Match 7: position 19Match 8: position 17Match 9: position 15Match 10: position 18Match 11: position 19Match 12: position 20Match 13: position 21
Home record1W 1D 5L6–11 goals
Away record2W 2D 2L9–12 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average1,845
Highest2,384
Recorded7
2,384Aldershot Town
1,630Altrincham
2,047Hornchurch
1,612Wealdstone
1,375Woking
1,672AFC Fylde
2,195Southend United
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Boston United away following

Recorded trips6
Average away166
Highest away232
Share of crowds10.3%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugSolihull Moors2–0898666232
25.8%
27 AugBoreham Wood1–21,2761,053223
17.5%
5 SepTamworth2–21,2421,069173
13.9%
19 SepForest Green Rovers3–11,9451,814131
6.7%
29 SepHalifax Town1–11,1641,046118
10.1%
3 OctYeovil Town0–63,1403,019121
3.9%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten2 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring8 matches
Clean sheets2 matches

Home

Unbeaten1 match
Winning1 match
Scoring4 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning1 match
Scoring5 matches
Clean sheets1 match
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
L. Chadwick1313011700000
T. Cursons131039323130
L. Wheeldon131038963010
T. Agyemang121119521020
K. Aboh121028263110
S. Sachdev12938441230
L. John-Lewis12393861010
J. Grimes111109902100
C. Teale111018640110
G. Holohan11837810130
J. Rooney10918100022
J. Holmes9271680000
L. Shipley8625500110
N. Canavan7706300020
G. Gent7706180200
C. McBride7433390210
K. Mauro6151180000
L. Sutton5413710010
N. Pozo5413060010
O. Bostock4312421010
B. Hammond312710000
G. Ward10100000
L. Faxon00000000
S. Pereira00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Aaron Jackson101000
Andrew Miller100131
Callum Walchester100130
Dale Baines110040
Gareth Rhodes110030
Jamie O'Connor100120
Jason Richardson110040
Lewis Smith100150
Niall Smith100150
Richard Aspinall101030
Richie Watkins100181
Robert Massey-Ellis100150
Scott Jackson101050
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win2–0 at Solihull Moors
Biggest defeat0–6 at Yeovil Town
Highest-scoring match0–6 at Yeovil Town
Clean sheets2
Failed to score3 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Aldershot Town100101
Solihull Moors110020
Altrincham110010
Boreham Wood100112
Hornchurch100123
Tamworth101022
Wealdstone100113
Woking101011
Forest Green Rovers110031
AFC Fylde100101
Halifax Town101011
Yeovil Town100106
Southend United100112
NATIONAL LEAGUE CUP · GROUP D

National League Cup

Open Cup Hub ↗
Played2
Points0
Record0W 0D 2L
Goals2–4
Boston United v Birmingham City U212–3
Boston United v West Bromwich Albion U210–1
Boston United v Southampton U21Upcoming
Boston United v Leicester City U21Upcoming
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League