The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Harrogate Town badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Harrogate Town

LWWWW9W 1D 3L
League position228 pts · 2.15 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Harrogate Town to finish 4th

Projected 24W · 9D · 13L · 81 points · 95.5% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Play-offs (91.8%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 12:30
Harrogate Town badgeHarrogate Town
v
Sutton United badgeSutton United
Played13
Goals29
Conceded17
Goal diff+12
Clean sheets4
BTTS9
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Harrogate Town finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#4Average simulated position 3.9
Projected points8124W · 9D · 13L
Top-seven chance95.5%Champions or play-offs
Champions3.7%
Play-offs · 2–791.8%
Mid-table · 8–204.5%
Relegation · 21–240.0%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

28 points
03691215182124273012345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 3 pointsMatch 2: 6 pointsMatch 3: 7 pointsMatch 4: 7 pointsMatch 5: 10 pointsMatch 6: 13 pointsMatch 7: 16 pointsMatch 8: 16 pointsMatch 9: 16 pointsMatch 10: 19 pointsMatch 11: 22 pointsMatch 12: 25 pointsMatch 13: 28 points
PPG2.15
Goals/game2.23
Conceded/game1.31
Clean-sheet rate31%
Failed to score0%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 1Match 2: position 1Match 3: position 3Match 4: position 7Match 5: position 5Match 6: position 2Match 7: position 2Match 8: position 4Match 9: position 5Match 10: position 4Match 11: position 2Match 12: position 2Match 13: position 2
Home record5W 1D 1L20–9 goals
Away record4W 0D 2L9–8 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average2,317
Highest2,542
Recorded7
2,176Solihull Moors
2,525Barrow
2,542Gateshead
2,085Tamworth
1,866AFC Fylde
2,512Eastleigh
2,512Hornchurch
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Harrogate Town away following

Recorded trips5
Average away151
Highest away273
Share of crowds6.2%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugWealdstone3–11,5171,394123
8.1%
28 AugAldershot Town1–32,2452,098147
6.5%
5 SepScunthorpe United2–04,4654,192273
6.1%
19 SepBoreham Wood1–41,4051,288117
8.3%
10 OctWoking1–02,4642,36995
3.9%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten4 matches
Winning4 matches
Scoring13 matches
Clean sheets3 matches

Home

Unbeaten4 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring7 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten2 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring6 matches
Clean sheets2 matches
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
L. Cass1313011601220
A. Baptiste1313011481020
E. Bristow1313010981310
M. Williams1312110231230
W. McGowan131218763210
G. Thomson131122941200
B. Hobson1212010584210
C. McGuckin120122162000
S. McCoulsky11565272120
J. Hmami10916973130
B. Dolaghan10916123010
S. Dreyer8807200010
L. Hutchinson7706300000
E. Taylor7161772000
G. Horton6424260000
W. Burrell5504240020
M. Oxley5414040000
L. Payne4403161000
L. Barnes413890020
M. Craig404590000
C. Heffernan3302701000
B. Morris2201801000
T. Bradbury2201360000
R. Watson2201360000
B. Johnson2111220010
R. Vaughan202331000
J. Muldoon101260000
O. Pimlott101130000
B. Fox00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Alan Dale211090
Callum Jones100130
David Rock100151
Dean Watson110070
Isaac Searle110000
James Oldham110010
Jamie O'Connor110040
Lewis Smith110050
Matthew Scholes110020
Scott Jackson110010
Simon Mather110010
Tolu Sangowawa100140
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win5–2 v Solihull Moors
Biggest defeat1–4 at Boreham Wood
Highest-scoring match5–2 v Solihull Moors
Clean sheets4
Failed to score0 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Solihull Moors110052
Wealdstone110031
Barrow101022
Aldershot Town100113
Gateshead110021
Scunthorpe United110020
Tamworth110031
AFC Fylde100112
Boreham Wood100114
Eastleigh110041
Hartlepool United110010
Hornchurch110030
Woking110010