The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Harrogate Town badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Harrogate Town

LLWWW8W 1D 3L
League position225 pts · 2.08 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Harrogate Town to finish 2nd

Projected 31W · 5D · 10L · 98 points · 94.3% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Play-offs (90.3%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 10 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Woking badgeWoking
v
Harrogate Town badgeHarrogate Town
Played12
Goals28
Conceded17
Goal diff+11
Clean sheets3
BTTS9
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Harrogate Town finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#2Average simulated position 3.6
Projected points9831W · 5D · 10L
Top-seven chance94.3%Champions or play-offs
Champions4.0%
Play-offs · 2–790.3%
Mid-table · 8–205.7%
Relegation · 21–240.0%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

25 points
0369121518212427123456789101112PTSMATCHMatch 1: 3 pointsMatch 2: 6 pointsMatch 3: 7 pointsMatch 4: 7 pointsMatch 5: 10 pointsMatch 6: 13 pointsMatch 7: 16 pointsMatch 8: 16 pointsMatch 9: 16 pointsMatch 10: 19 pointsMatch 11: 22 pointsMatch 12: 25 points
PPG2.08
Goals/game2.33
Conceded/game1.42
Clean-sheet rate25%
Failed to score0%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
16121824123456789101112POSMATCHMatch 1: position 1Match 2: position 1Match 3: position 3Match 4: position 7Match 5: position 5Match 6: position 2Match 7: position 2Match 8: position 4Match 9: position 5Match 10: position 4Match 11: position 2Match 12: position 2
Home record5W 1D 1L20–9 goals
Away record3W 0D 2L8–8 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average2,284
Highest2,542
Recorded6
2,176Solihull Moors
2,525Barrow
2,542Gateshead
2,085Tamworth
1,866AFC Fylde
2,512Eastleigh
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Harrogate Town away following

Recorded trips4
Average away165
Highest away273
Share of crowds6.9%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugWealdstone3–11,5171,394123
8.1%
28 AugAldershot Town1–32,2452,098147
6.5%
5 SepScunthorpe United2–04,4654,192273
6.1%
19 SepBoreham Wood1–41,4051,288117
8.3%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning3 matches
Scoring12 matches
Clean sheets2 matches

Home

Unbeaten4 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring7 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten1 match
Winning1 match
Scoring5 matches
Clean sheets1 match
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
L. Cass1212010701210
B. Hobson1212010584210
A. Baptiste1212010581020
E. Bristow1212010081200
M. Williams121119331230
W. McGowan121118023210
G. Thomson121112781200
C. McGuckin110112042000
S. McCoulsky10555112120
J. Hmami9816073130
B. Dolaghan9815383010
S. Dreyer7706300000
L. Hutchinson6605400000
E. Taylor606991000
W. Burrell5504240020
M. Oxley5414040000
G. Horton5323360000
L. Payne4403161000
L. Barnes413890020
M. Craig404590000
C. Heffernan3302701000
B. Morris2201801000
T. Bradbury2201360000
R. Watson2201360000
B. Johnson2111220010
R. Vaughan202331000
J. Muldoon101260000
O. Pimlott101130000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Alan Dale101030
Callum Jones100130
David Rock100151
Dean Watson110070
Isaac Searle110000
James Oldham110010
Lewis Smith110050
Matthew Scholes110020
Scott Jackson110010
Simon Mather110010
Tolu Sangowawa100140
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win5–2 v Solihull Moors
Biggest defeat1–4 at Boreham Wood
Highest-scoring match5–2 v Solihull Moors
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0 matches
Season progress12 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Solihull Moors110052
Wealdstone110031
Barrow101022
Aldershot Town100113
Gateshead110021
Scunthorpe United110020
Tamworth110031
AFC Fylde100112
Boreham Wood100114
Eastleigh110041
Hartlepool United110010
Hornchurch110030
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League