The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Hornchurch badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Hornchurch

WLWLW7W 0D 6L
League position921 pts · 1.62 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Hornchurch to finish 13th

Projected 21W · 4D · 21L · 67 points · 4.1% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (95.7%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Hartlepool United badgeHartlepool United
v
Hornchurch badgeHornchurch
Played13
Goals15
Conceded19
Goal diff-4
Clean sheets4
BTTS4
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Hornchurch finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#13Average simulated position 12.6
Projected points6721W · 4D · 21L
Top-seven chance4.1%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.0%
Play-offs · 2–74.1%
Mid-table · 8–2095.7%
Relegation · 21–240.3%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

21 points
03691215182112345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 3 pointsMatch 2: 6 pointsMatch 3: 6 pointsMatch 4: 9 pointsMatch 5: 12 pointsMatch 6: 12 pointsMatch 7: 12 pointsMatch 8: 12 pointsMatch 9: 15 pointsMatch 10: 15 pointsMatch 11: 18 pointsMatch 12: 18 pointsMatch 13: 21 points
PPG1.62
Goals/game1.15
Conceded/game1.46
Clean-sheet rate31%
Failed to score38%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 2Match 2: position 2Match 3: position 7Match 4: position 4Match 5: position 3Match 6: position 4Match 7: position 8Match 8: position 11Match 9: position 9Match 10: position 11Match 11: position 10Match 12: position 12Match 13: position 9
Home record5W 0D 1L9–2 goals
Away record2W 0D 5L6–17 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average1,163
Highest1,447
Recorded6
1,213Kidderminster Harriers
1,447Woking
1,052Forest Green Rovers
1,148Scunthorpe United
973Aldershot Town
1,143Eastleigh
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Hornchurch away following

Recorded trips6
Average away87
Highest away119
Share of crowds3.2%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugBarrow2–12,3882,34246
1.9%
22 AugCarlisle United1–46,1736,064109
1.8%
31 AugBoston United3–22,0471,928119
5.8%
12 SepHalifax Town0–31,3101,22684
6.4%
26 SepAltrincham0–32,1132,03776
3.6%
3 OctHarrogate Town0–32,5122,42290
3.6%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten2 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring5 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning3 matches
Scoring3 matches
Clean sheets2 matches

Away

Unbeaten1 match
Winning1 match
Scoring3 matches
Clean sheets0 matches
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
A. Nasta1313011700000
J. Walker13767320030
R. Inniss1212010801210
J. Powell121119350110
H. Hearn12755111140
S. Ling111109750000
T. Wraight111109080020
H. Sandat111018160140
C. Pegrum10373490000
A. Yearwood100101460010
J. Kizzi9907373010
A. Rowe9635972020
F. Edwards8716050000
T. Dallison7615400110
M. Weston7434060000
D. Poleon7433042000
M. Bracking6514250010
J. Baldwin6423411000
W. Greenidge6333860100
N. Ferguson5321990000
A. Massey4403600100
A. Balanta404600000
B. Kelman404331010
George Alexander2201501000
M. Welch110611000
R. Loft101440010
R. Byrne00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Abigail Byrne110000
Andrew Miller110030
Callum Walchester110020
Declan Bourne110040
Gareth Thomas100110
Isaac Searle100120
Jamie O'Connor110020
Lewis Smith100130
Neil Hair110060
Paul Howard100140
Sam Mulhall110040
Scott Jackson100110
Stephen Parkinson100140
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win3–0 v Kidderminster Harriers
Biggest defeat1–4 at Carlisle United
Highest-scoring match1–4 at Carlisle United
Clean sheets4
Failed to score5 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Kidderminster Harriers110030
Barrow110021
Carlisle United100114
Woking110010
Boston United110032
Forest Green Rovers100101
Halifax Town100103
Worthing100101
Scunthorpe United110010
Altrincham100103
Aldershot Town110021
Harrogate Town100103
Eastleigh110020
NATIONAL LEAGUE CUP · GROUP B

National League Cup

Open Cup Hub ↗
Played2
Points3
Record1W 0D 1L
Goals4–2
Hornchurch v Norwich City U211–2
Hornchurch v Ipswich Town U213–0
Hornchurch v Fulham U21Upcoming
Hornchurch v West Ham United U21Upcoming