The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Hornchurch badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Hornchurch

LWLWL6W 0D 6L
League position1218 pts · 1.5 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Hornchurch to finish 18th

Projected 15W · 11D · 20L · 56 points · 2.8% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (92.8%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 10 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Hornchurch badgeHornchurch
v
Eastleigh badgeEastleigh
Played12
Goals13
Conceded19
Goal diff-6
Clean sheets3
BTTS4
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Hornchurch finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#18Average simulated position 15.2
Projected points5615W · 11D · 20L
Top-seven chance2.8%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.0%
Play-offs · 2–72.8%
Mid-table · 8–2092.8%
Relegation · 21–244.4%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

18 points
0369121518123456789101112PTSMATCHMatch 1: 3 pointsMatch 2: 6 pointsMatch 3: 6 pointsMatch 4: 9 pointsMatch 5: 12 pointsMatch 6: 12 pointsMatch 7: 12 pointsMatch 8: 12 pointsMatch 9: 15 pointsMatch 10: 15 pointsMatch 11: 18 pointsMatch 12: 18 points
PPG1.50
Goals/game1.08
Conceded/game1.58
Clean-sheet rate25%
Failed to score42%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
16121824123456789101112POSMATCHMatch 1: position 2Match 2: position 2Match 3: position 7Match 4: position 4Match 5: position 3Match 6: position 4Match 7: position 8Match 8: position 11Match 9: position 9Match 10: position 11Match 11: position 10Match 12: position 12
Home record4W 0D 1L7–2 goals
Away record2W 0D 5L6–17 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average1,167
Highest1,447
Recorded5
1,213Kidderminster Harriers
1,447Woking
1,052Forest Green Rovers
1,148Scunthorpe United
973Aldershot Town
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Hornchurch away following

Recorded trips5
Average away87
Highest away119
Share of crowds3.1%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
15 AugBarrow2–12,3882,34246
1.9%
22 AugCarlisle United1–46,1736,064109
1.8%
31 AugBoston United3–22,0471,928119
5.8%
12 SepHalifax Town0–31,3101,22684
6.4%
26 SepAltrincham0–32,1132,03776
3.6%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten2 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring5 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten2 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring2 matches
Clean sheets2 matches

Away

Unbeaten1 match
Winning1 match
Scoring3 matches
Clean sheets0 matches
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
R. Inniss1212010801210
A. Nasta1212010800000
J. Powell121119350110
J. Walker12757120030
S. Ling111109750000
H. Hearn11654651130
T. Wraight101008380020
H. Sandat10917700130
A. Yearwood100101460010
J. Kizzi9907373010
A. Rowe9635972020
C. Pegrum9272590000
F. Edwards7615150000
T. Dallison-Lisbon6514500100
M. Bracking6514250010
M. Weston6423620000
D. Poleon6332341000
J. Baldwin5322510000
N. Ferguson5321990000
W. Greenidge5232960000
B. Kelman404331010
A. Massey3302700000
Á. Balanta303400000
George Alexander2201501000
M. Welch110611000
R. Byrne00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Andrew Miller110030
Callum Walchester110020
Declan Bourne110040
Gareth Thomas100110
Isaac Searle100120
Jamie O'Connor110020
Lewis Smith100130
Paul Howard100140
Sam Mulhall110040
Scott Jackson100110
Stephen Parkinson100140
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win3–0 v Kidderminster Harriers
Biggest defeat1–4 at Carlisle United
Highest-scoring match1–4 at Carlisle United
Clean sheets3
Failed to score5 matches
Season progress12 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Kidderminster Harriers110030
Barrow110021
Carlisle United100114
Woking110010
Boston United110032
Forest Green Rovers100101
Halifax Town100103
Worthing100101
Scunthorpe United110010
Altrincham100103
Aldershot Town110021
Harrogate Town100103
NATIONAL LEAGUE CUP · GROUP B

National League Cup

Open Cup Hub ↗
Played2
Points3
Record1W 0D 1L
Goals4–2
Hornchurch v Norwich City U211–2
Hornchurch v Ipswich Town U213–0
Hornchurch v Fulham U21Upcoming
Hornchurch v West Ham United U21Upcoming
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League