The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Wealdstone badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Wealdstone

LWDLL3W 3D 7L
League position1912 pts · 0.92 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Wealdstone to finish 22nd

Projected 13W · 8D · 25L · 47 points · 0.0% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Mid-table / safe (67.7%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Aldershot Town badgeAldershot Town
v
Wealdstone badgeWealdstone
Played13
Goals17
Conceded24
Goal diff-7
Clean sheets2
BTTS8
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Wealdstone finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#22Average simulated position 19.0
Projected points4713W · 8D · 25L
Top-seven chance0.0%Champions or play-offs
Champions0.0%
Play-offs · 2–70.0%
Mid-table · 8–2067.7%
Relegation · 21–2432.3%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

12 points
03691212345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 1 pointsMatch 2: 1 pointsMatch 3: 1 pointsMatch 4: 2 pointsMatch 5: 5 pointsMatch 6: 5 pointsMatch 7: 8 pointsMatch 8: 8 pointsMatch 9: 8 pointsMatch 10: 11 pointsMatch 11: 12 pointsMatch 12: 12 pointsMatch 13: 12 points
PPG0.92
Goals/game1.31
Conceded/game1.85
Clean-sheet rate15%
Failed to score23%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 13Match 2: position 19Match 3: position 21Match 4: position 22Match 5: position 17Match 6: position 20Match 7: position 17Match 8: position 19Match 9: position 20Match 10: position 17Match 11: position 17Match 12: position 19Match 13: position 19
Home record1W 1D 4L7–15 goals
Away record2W 2D 3L10–9 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average1,789
Highest2,115
Recorded6
1,517Harrogate Town
1,995Carlisle United
1,676Kidderminster Harriers
1,347Halifax Town
2,115Gateshead
2,082Yeovil Town
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Wealdstone away following

Recorded trips7
Average away159
Highest away344
Share of crowds9.6%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
8 AugAFC Fylde2–21,103924179
16.2%
22 AugWorthing0–12,2351,891344
15.4%
31 AugSutton United2–02,1971,955242
11%
12 SepBoston United3–11,6121,52686
5.3%
19 SepTamworth1–2819690129
15.8%
29 SepForest Green Rovers1–11,1571,10849
4.2%
3 OctBarrow1–22,5362,45086
3.4%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten2 matches
Winning1 match
Scoring4 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Home

Unbeaten1 match
Winning1 match
Scoring3 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten2 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring5 matches
Clean sheets1 match
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
J. Wells-Morrison1313011451120
D. Baptiste1313011060001
O. Olomola13765424010
C. McAvoy1212010541011
D. Kadji111108621051
L. Norris111018552220
A. Francis-Clarke11928060101
A. Henry10827441010
D. Chesters10735610110
J. Newton10735300110
M. Barrett10645720140
J. Harris10645400210
K. Smith9726400240
J. Mundle-Smith7433781000
M. Obiero6605403020
D. Conroy6513920010
J. Cook6151951000
T. Newton5051600000
W. Waweru505770000
A. Kanu4402990010
R. Maher4312781020
F. Okenabirhie4312401100
C. Uchenna303370000
M. Oni2111140000
E. Johnson101620000
A. Kaunda101180000
J. Mullins10150000
J. Holden00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Callum Jones100122
Callum Walchester110060
Harry Wager110040
Isaac Searle100100
James Durkin101060
James Oldham100120
Jamie Robinson101030
Lewis Sandoe101020
Lewis Smith110050
Matthew McQuillan100191
Niall Smith100151
Paul Johnson100151
Tolu Sangowawa100140
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win4–0 v Gateshead
Biggest defeat0–6 v Yeovil Town
Highest-scoring match0–6 v Yeovil Town
Clean sheets2
Failed to score3 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
AFC Fylde101022
Harrogate Town100113
Worthing100101
Carlisle United101011
Sutton United110020
Kidderminster Harriers100114
Boston United110031
Halifax Town100101
Tamworth100112
Gateshead110040
Forest Green Rovers101011
Barrow100112
Yeovil Town100106
NATIONAL LEAGUE CUP · GROUP A

National League Cup

Open Cup Hub ↗
Played2
Points3
Record1W 0D 1L
Goals7–3
Wealdstone v Wolves U211–3
Wealdstone v Stoke City U216–0
Wealdstone v Nottingham Forest U21Upcoming
Wealdstone v Derby County U21Upcoming
The Shrimpers-online Football Hub · 2026/27 National League