The Shrimpers-online
Skip to content
Follow The Shrimpers-online
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINEFootball Hub
Yeovil Town badge
2026/27 NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUB

Yeovil Town

WWDWW7W 4D 2L
League position425 pts · 1.92 PPG
THE SHRIMPERS-ONLINE SEASON FORECAST

Our forecast: Yeovil Town to finish 2nd

Projected 27W · 11D · 8L · 92 points · 97.9% chance of a top-seven finish · most likely outcome: Play-offs (91.8%).

Full forecast ↓
NEXT FIXTURENational LeagueSat 24 Oct 2026 · 15:00
Yeovil Town badgeYeovil Town
v
Altrincham badgeAltrincham
Played13
Goals32
Conceded15
Goal diff+17
Clean sheets4
BTTS9
TSO SEASON FORECAST

Where could Yeovil Town finish?

1,600 simulations
Projected finish#2Average simulated position 3.2
Projected points9227W · 11D · 8L
Top-seven chance97.9%Champions or play-offs
Champions6.1%
Play-offs · 2–791.8%
Mid-table · 8–202.1%
Relegation · 21–240.0%

How it works: current goals scored/conceded, points performance, league home advantage and every remaining fixture are run through a smoothed match model. The headline W-D-L record comes from a representative simulated season rather than forcing the most likely result in every match. Model updates automatically as Football Hub results change. This is a statistical forecast, not a certainty.

SEASON PROGRESS

Cumulative league points

25 points
036912151821242712345678910111213PTSMATCHMatch 1: 1 pointsMatch 2: 2 pointsMatch 3: 5 pointsMatch 4: 8 pointsMatch 5: 11 pointsMatch 6: 11 pointsMatch 7: 11 pointsMatch 8: 12 pointsMatch 9: 15 pointsMatch 10: 18 pointsMatch 11: 19 pointsMatch 12: 22 pointsMatch 13: 25 points
PPG1.92
Goals/game2.46
Conceded/game1.15
Clean-sheet rate31%
Failed to score0%
FORM & POSITION

Position history

After each game
1612182412345678910111213POSMATCHMatch 1: position 15Match 2: position 15Match 3: position 11Match 4: position 6Match 5: position 4Match 6: position 7Match 7: position 10Match 8: position 10Match 9: position 6Match 10: position 6Match 11: position 6Match 12: position 4Match 13: position 4
Home record4W 2D 1L19–9 goals
Away record3W 2D 1L13–6 goals
MATCHES

2026/27 results

National League
HOME SUPPORT

Home attendances

Average3,117
Highest3,945
Recorded7
3,486Carlisle United
2,789Gateshead
3,945Tamworth
2,792AFC Fylde
2,886Solihull Moors
2,784Worthing
3,140Boston United
TRAVELLING SUPPORT

Yeovil Town away following

Recorded trips6
Average away339
Highest away561
Share of crowds8.7%Away supporters across recorded trips
DateAtResultTotal crowdHome supportAway supportAway %
8 AugScunthorpe United1–15,1114,851260
5.1%
28 AugBarrow2–12,2862,20284
3.7%
5 SepSouthend United2–38,2467,951295
3.6%
15 SepAldershot Town1–12,1461,791355
16.5%
26 SepKidderminster Harriers1–03,5503,069481
13.5%
10 OctWealdstone6–02,0821,521561
26.9%
MOMENTUM

Runs and sequences

Overall · Home · Away

Overall

Unbeaten6 matches
Winning3 matches
Scoring13 matches
Clean sheets2 matches

Home

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring7 matches
Clean sheets1 match

Away

Unbeaten3 matches
Winning2 matches
Scoring6 matches
Clean sheets2 matches
PLAYER STATS

Squad statistics

Click a column to sort
PlayerAppsStartsSub appsMinutesGoalsAssistsYCRC
J. Barker1313011700000
A. Davies1312110751100
J. Norville-Williams1312110730140
B. McGavin1312110394100
R. Jones131219143510
S. Spasov13947752300
M. Obeng13585523010
Z. Westbrooke12847900330
J. Powell12484767200
H. Muller11927350220
J. Gubbins11747081030
J. Daly11746182010
B. Radcliffe10827080140
S. Walker9453312200
L. McCormick8716066020
C. Lennon8261960000
J. Mukena7524100010
J. Kingdon6514700000
L. Ayina5231380001
O. Dean101250000
M. Gould00000000
L. Nardiello00000000
OFFICIALS

Referee statistics

RefereeGamesWDLYCRC
Alan Dale110040
Callum Jones110022
Lewis Sandoe101030
Matthew Scholes110010
Michael Barlow101030
Niall Smith101051
Oliver Mackey110030
Paul Marsden100140
Richard Aspinall110090
Robert Massey-Ellis110050
Ross Martin110040
Sunny Singh Gill101010
Tolu Sangowawa100140
SEASON BESTS

Season records

Biggest win6–0 v Boston United
Biggest defeat1–4 v AFC Fylde
Highest-scoring match6–0 v Boston United
Clean sheets4
Failed to score0 matches
Season progress13 of 46
TEAMS PLAYED

Opponent record

OpponentPWDLGFGA
Scunthorpe United101011
Carlisle United101011
Gateshead110030
Barrow110021
Tamworth110032
Southend United100123
AFC Fylde100114
Aldershot Town101011
Solihull Moors110041
Kidderminster Harriers110010
Worthing101011
Boston United110060
Wealdstone110060